2020 Tournaments

December 2019 – February 2020

Columbia Winter League

December 14 – January 25 (Howard County MD)

Assignor:
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)

MD United Winter League

January 4 – February 16 (Crownsville MD)

Assignor:

Mark Jennings – mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)

February 2020

Potomac Soccer Presidents Day

February 15 - 16 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignor:

Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)

March 2020

Global Team Tournaments – Baltimore Spring Classic

March 7 – 8 (Howard County)

Assignor:
Mark Jennings – mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)

Amanda Post Memorial Tournament (Short-Sided)

March 14 – 15 (Covenant Park)

Assignor:

Mark Jennings – mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)

Balt March Mania Boys & Girls - (Harford County, Owings Mill, Columbia Area)

Boys Weekend March 21 – 22
Girls Weekend March 28 – 29

Assignors:
Mark Jennngs - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)

May 2020

Potomac Memorial Day

May 22 – 25 (MD Soccer Plex and surrounding Area)

Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)

Columbia Invitational Tournament

May 22 – 25 (Columbia MD and Surrounding Area)

Assignors:

Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)

June 2020

Mid-Atlantic Cup

June 5-7 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignor:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)

Mason Dixon Cup

June 13-14 (Hagerstown MD)

Assignor:
Mark Jennings – mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)

Embassy Cup

June 13 – 14 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignor:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)

EriSports

June 22-23

Assignor:
Maria Cribbs - casracribbs@gmail.com

August 2020

August Cup

August 21 – 23 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)

Annapolis Cup

August 29 – 30 (Annapolis - Bowie MD Area)

Assignor:
Mark Jennings – mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)

September 2020

Rush for the Cup

September 5 – September 6 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignor:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)

OBGC Capitol Cup

September 4 – September 7 (Columbia / Olney MD Area)

Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)

South Indian Tournament

September TBD

Assignor:
Maria Cribbs - casracribbs@gmail.com

October 2020

SAC Columbus Day Tournament

October 10 – 11 (Columbia/Howard County MD Area)

Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)

Discovery Cup

October 10 – 11 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)

Chinese Alumni Tournament

October 17-18

Assignor:
Maria Cribbs - casracribbs@gmail.com

November 2020

Columbia Fall Classic (Boys & Girls) - (Columbia/Howard County MD Area)

Boys Weekend November 13 – 15
Girls Weekend November 20 - 22

Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)

Bethesda Premier (Girls & Boys) – (MD SoccerPlex and surrounding Area)

U13 and Below (boys and girls) Weekend - November 7-8
Girls Weekend November 13 – 15
Boys Weekend November 20 - 23

Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)

United Soccer Coaches Showcase

November 28 – November 29 (Covenant Parlk/Columbia MD Area)

Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)


December 2020

Southampton Cup

December 5 – 6 (Covenant Park and Surrounding Columbia MD Area)

Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)

Global Team Tournament – Winter Turf College Showcase

December 5 – 6 (Columbia MD Area)

Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Maria Cribbs – casracribbs@gmail.com (301-957-1458)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)